go top

UPCOMING MATCHES

Home Away
2019-11-23
15:00 Carlisle Cambridge Utd
15:00 Cheltenham Colchester
15:00 Crawley Exeter
15:00 Crewe Morecambe
15:00 Salford Macclesfield
15:00 Scunthorpe Port Vale
15:00 Swindon Mansfield
15:00 Walsall Stevenage
15:00 Plymouth Bradford City

League Two: Regular Season

england - 2019/2020

# Team P W D L GS GA GD Pts Recent Form
1 Swindon Town 18 10 3 5 31 22 +9 33 WWWWL
2 Forest Green Rovers 17 9 4 4 20 11 +9 31 LWWDL
3 Bradford City 16 9 3 4 24 15 +9 30 WLWWW
4 Crewe Alexandra 17 9 3 5 27 22 +5 30 LLDWW
5 Exeter City 18 8 6 4 23 20 +3 30 DLWLL
6 Cheltenham Town 16 8 5 3 27 14 +13 29 DLWWD
7 Northampton Town 18 8 4 6 26 19 +7 28 WDWWW
8 Port Vale 18 7 7 4 24 23 +1 28 WWDWD
9 Newport County 16 7 6 3 17 13 +4 27 LLDWW
10 Colchester United 17 7 5 5 22 16 +6 26 WWDLL
11 Plymouth Argyle 17 7 5 5 25 20 +5 26 WLWWD
12 Salford City 18 6 6 6 23 28 -5 24 LWDWL
13 Cambridge United 18 6 5 7 23 19 +4 23 LWLDW
14 Mansfield Town 18 5 6 7 26 25 +1 21 DLWLD
15 Macclesfield Town 17 5 6 6 17 20 -3 21 DLLWW
16 Crawley Town 18 5 6 7 25 30 -5 21 DLLDL
17 Leyton Orient 18 5 5 8 24 30 -6 20 LLDLW
18 Grimsby Town 15 5 4 6 20 20 +0 19 DLLLW
19 Scunthorpe United 18 4 6 8 23 25 -2 18 WDDWL
20 Carlisle United 18 5 3 10 19 31 -12 18 LWDLL
21 Walsall 18 5 3 10 14 26 -12 18 WLLLL
22 Oldham Athletic 17 3 7 7 18 26 -8 16 DDWLL
23 Morecambe 18 3 5 10 16 30 -14 14 DWLLW
24 Stevenage 17 2 7 8 12 21 -9 13 DWLDW
# Team Player Goals
1 Milton Keynes Dons K. Agard 20
2 Exeter City J. Stockley 16
3 Swindon Town E. Doyle 16
4 Bury J. Oandapos;Shea 15
5 Carlisle United H. Hope 14
6 Forest Green Rovers C. Doidge 14
7 Newport County J. Matt 14
8 Colchester United S. Szmodics 14
9 Swindon Town M. Doughty 13
10 Oldham Athletic C. Lang 12
11 Carlisle United J. Devitt 11
12 Grimsby Town W. Thomas 11
13 Oldham Athletic S. Surridge 8
14 Carlisle United A. Nadesan 8
15 Crewe Alexandra C. Porter 8
16 Swindon Town J. Yates 8
17 Milton Keynes Dons R. Healey 8
18 Crawley Town B. Lubala 8
19 Northampton Town K. van Veen 7
20 Mansfield Town D. Rose 7
21 Cambridge United S. Smith 6
22 Mansfield Town N. Maynard 6
23 Yeovil Town A. Fisher 6
24 Cheltenham Town R. Broom 6
25 Northampton Town A. Williams 6
26 Leyton Orient J. Wright 6
27 Cheltenham Town L. Varney 6
28 Exeter City N. Law 6
29 Crewe Alexandra J. Bowery 5
30 Stevenage K. Guthrie 5
31 Morecambe L. Alessandra 5
32 Grimsby Town J. Hanson 5
33 Forest Green Rovers J. Mills 5
34 Forest Green Rovers R. Reid 5
35 Newport County P. Amond 5
36 Exeter City R. Bowman 5
37 Carlisle United O. Olomola 5
38 Colchester United L. Norris 4
39 Swindon Town E. Adebayo 4
40 Crawley Town O. Palmer 4
41 Crewe Alexandra T. Lowery 4
42 Exeter City L. Martin 4
43 Port Vale R. Bennett 4
44 Morecambe R. Oates 4
45 Exeter City P. Sweeney 4
46 Exeter City J. Forte 4
47 Crawley Town N. Ferguson 3
48 Bradford City J. Vaughan 3
49 Lincoln City L. Frecklington 3
50 Salford City E. Dieseruvwe 3
51 Yeovil Town Y. Arquin 3
52 Scunthorpe United R. McArdle 3
53 Bury D. Mayor 3
54 Swindon Town K. Anderson 3
55 Leyton Orient L. Angol 3
56 Macclesfield Town K. Arthur 2
57 Cambridge United A. Azeez 2
58 Grimsby Town J. Cook 2
59 Mansfield Town C. Davies 2
60 Colchester United B. Dickenson 2
61 Port Vale D. Amoo 2
62 Salford City J. Beesley 2
63 Macclesfield Town T. Archibald 2
64 Cambridge United P. Lewis 2
65 Plymouth Argyle C. McFadzean 2
66 Port Vale T. Pope 1
67 Cheltenham Town A. Addai 1
68 Forest Green Rovers T. Allen 1
69 Walsall J. Clarke 1
70 Plymouth Argyle Joel Grant 1
71 Newport County J. Labadie 1
72 Carlisle United H. McKirdy 1
73 Mansfield Town K. Pearce 1
advertisement
advertisement
advertisement