go top

Championship

scotland - 2019/2020

# Team P W D L GS GA GD Pts Recent Form
1 Dundee United 28 18 5 5 52 22 +30 59 DDLWD
2 Inverness CT 27 14 3 10 39 32 +7 45 WLWWL
3 Dundee 27 11 8 8 32 31 +1 41 WDDWW
4 Ayr United 27 12 4 11 38 35 +3 40 LDDWL
5 Arbroath 26 10 6 10 24 26 -2 36 DDWWW
6 Dunfermline Athletic 28 10 7 11 41 36 +5 37 DDDWL
7 Greenock Morton 28 10 6 12 45 52 -7 36 DLWWD
8 Alloa Athletic 28 7 10 11 33 43 -10 31 WDLDD
9 Queen of the South 28 7 7 14 28 40 -12 28 LDDLL
10 Partick Thistle 27 6 8 13 32 47 -15 26 DDDLD
# Team Player Goals
1 Dundee United L. Shankland 24
2 Ross County C. McMenamin 19
3 Dunfermline Athletic K. Nisbet 18
4 Falkirk F. El Alagui 18
5 Ross County B. McKay 17
6 Ross County M. Gardyne 13
7 Falkirk Z. Rudden 12
8 Dundee United P. Šafranko 12
9 Livingston R. Boulding 11
10 Partick Thistle P. Cairney 11
11 Dundee R. Conroy 11
12 Livingston M. McNulty 11
13 Dundee S. Milne 11
14 Dundee K. Hemmings 10
15 Ayr United A. Forrest 10
16 Alloa Athletic K. Oandapos;Hara 10
17 Raith Rovers J. Baird 10
18 Ross County R. Brittain 10
19 Greenock Morton P. MacDonald 10
20 Ross County J. Mullin 9
21 Ayr United M. Moffat 9
22 Hamilton Academical J. McShane 9
23 Alloa Athletic A. Trouten 8
24 Ross County B. Graham 8
25 Queen of the South S. Dobbie 8
26 Greenock Morton R. McHugh 8
27 Inverness CT J. White 7
28 Dundee United N. Clark 7
29 Alloa Athletic I. Flannigan 7
30 Partick Thistle B. Spittal 7
31 Ross County J. Lindsay 6
32 Arbroath B. Linn 6
33 Inverness CT A. Doran 6
34 Greenock Morton G. Kiltie 6
35 Partick Thistle K. Doolan 6
36 Dundee D. Johnson 5
37 Queen of the South J. Todd 5
38 Arbroath L. Donnelly 5
39 Dunfermline Athletic R. Dow 5
40 Greenock Morton N. Cadden 5
41 Ayr United L. McCowan 5
42 Ayr United S. Kelly 5
43 Partick Thistle K. Miller 5
44 Dunfermline Athletic A. Keena 4
45 Dunfermline Athletic J. Longridge 4
46 Greenock Morton M. Tidser 4
47 Dundee United P. Watson 4
48 Partick Thistle S. Gordon 4
49 Dundee D. McDaid 3
50 Dundee United F. Aird 3
51 Partick Thistle C. Erskine 3
52 Dundee United C. Curran 3
53 Dunfermline Athletic K. Turner 3
54 Ayr United C. Moore 3
55 Inverness CT S. Rooney 2
56 Inverness CT S. Welsh 2
57 Dunfermline Athletic L. Longridge 2
58 Greenock Morton C. Millar 2
59 Dundee United C. Butcher 2
60 Inverness CT J. Keatings 2
61 Dundee A. Nelson 2
62 Dundee J. McGhee 2
63 Alloa Athletic S. Hetherington 1
64 Inverness CT T. Walsh 1
65 Dundee United P. Pawlett 1
66 Partick Thistle S. Saunders 1
67 Alloa Athletic K. Cawley 1
68 Greenock Morton R. Lyon 1
69 Ross County M. Fraser 1
70 Falkirk R. Greenwood 1
71 Greenock Morton R. MacLean 1
72 Dundee United L. Appere 1
73 Inverness CT C. Donaldson 1
74 Partick Thistle J. Penrice 1
75 Ross County D. Cowie 1
76 Partick Thistle S. Bannigan 1
77 Partick Thistle J. Cardle 1
78 Partick Thistle R. De Vita 1
79 Greenock Morton R. Tumilty 1
80 Ayr United C. McGuffie 1

advertisement